UK 2017

Warhammer 40,000 Single Miniature

Gold

Blood Angels Librarian
Gareth Nicholas

Silver

Deathwatch Librarian
Sten Frödin

Bronze

Deathwatch Watch Master
Tomáš Pekař

Warhammer 40,000 Squad

Gold

Genestealer Cultists
Sten Frödin

Silver

Fallen
Angelo Di Chello

Bronze

Blood Angels
Scott Geeson

Warhammer 40,000 Vehicle

Gold

Reincarnation of Khorne’s Bastard
Karol Rudyk

Silver

Tzeentch Knight Lancer
Richard Gray

Bronze

Gorkanaut
Omar Dodgson

Warhammer 40,000 Large Model

Gold

Magnus The Red
Marc Masclans

Silver

Avatar of Khaine
Timothe Bossard

Bronze

Nurgle Daemon Prince
Steve Perry

Warhammer Age of Sigmar Single Miniature

Gold

Orruk Megaboss
David Soper

Silver

Glory of Khorne
Karol Rudyk

Bronze

Darkoath Chieftain
Marc Masclans

Warhammer Age of Sigmar Unit

Gold

Vanguard-Palladors
Chris Clayton

Silver

Warlock and Rat Ogres
Adrian Bay

Bronze

Legion of Azgorh
Stefan Johnsson

Warhammer Age of Sigmar Large Model

Gold

Hell Pit Abomination
Kristian Simonsen

Silver

Shar’Tor
Angelo Di Chello

Bronze

Glottkin
Mally Anderson

Diorama Battle Scene

Gold

The Tribute
Michał Pisarski

Silver

Trench T/259 Astra Militarum vs Tyranids
Filip Haking

Bronze

Iron Hills & Elves vs Gundabad
Kev Lawrence

Duel

Gold

Witch Aelf vs Wrathmonger
Robin McLeod

Silver

Sorcerer vs Seraphim
Martin Peterson

Bronze

Ambush
Chesnel Vivien

The Lord of the Rings & The Hobbit

Gold

Arwen
Gareth Nicholas

Silver

Gandalf the Grey
Patric Sand

Bronze

Captain of the Laketown Militia
David McGowan

Eavy Metal Paint Masters Category

Gold

Eldar Farseer
Sten Frödin

Silver

Eldar Farseer
Martin Peterson

Bronze

Eldar Farseer
Stuart Thomas

Blood Bowl Team

Gold

Dwarf Team
Alessandro Marinone

Silver

Orc Team
Martin Waller

Bronze

Orc Team
Piotr Zielinski

Youngbloods Single Miniature

Gold

Skink Starpriest
Joseph Walker

Silver

Sicarian Rustalker
Nils Wellander

Bronze

Armillus Dynat
Eliott Carpentier

Youngbloods Large Model

Gold

Belisarius Cawl
Jack Pitman-Wallace

Silver

Tzeentch Chariot
Maja Mrozek

Bronze

Bastiladon
Joseph Walker

The Open Competition

Gold

Eldar
Maxime Pastourel

Silver

Saint Celestine
Steve Party

Bronze

Roboute Guilliman
Aidan Daly
0 0 votes
Article Rating
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments